THE SCIENCE BEHIND
CURREX®
PERFORMANCE
INSOLES

Dynamic Support:

Inspired by Sport, Guided by Science

What Keeps You Going?

CURREX was born from a simple idea:

your insoles should move with you, not against you.

Break apart sketch of CURREX RUNPRO insoles

Blending German engineering with real-world athletic insight, we design performance insoles that help you run farther, move with confidence, and feel better on your feet.

OUR STORY:
FROM LAB
TO LIFE

For more than 20 years, CURREX has combined biomechanics, sports science, and athlete-driven innovation to create performance insoles built for active lifestyles.

Designed to adapt dynamically to your foot shape and movement, CURREX insoles provide personalized comfort and support to help you move naturally and stay active longer.

From runners and court athletes to everyday movement, CURREX is built to help you feel better and perform better.

RUNPRO Insoles
Sketch drawing of CURREX RUNPRO insoles
From LabTo Life

SCIENCE & INNOVATION:

WHY CURREX FEELS DIFFERENT

Dynamic Arch Technology

Every foot is unique. Instead of forcing your foot to match a rigid insert, our Dynamic Arch Technology supports your foot’s natural shape and movement.

  • Flexible support adapts to your arch type
  • Engineered to complement your unique foot shape and leg alignment
  • Enhances comfort and performance with every stride
  • Helps reduce fatigue so you can stay active longer

Decoupled Heel Design

Most insoles treat the heel as static. CURREX uses a decoupled heel cup that absorbs shock and improves motion control, particularly during impact phases like running or cutting. More control at impact. More confidence in motion.

  • Heel cup helps cradle and stabilize the heel
  • Targeted heel cushioning absorbs impact at every step
  • Decoupled construction allows for more natural heel movement

Ball of Foot Cushioning

The forefoot takes on constant pressure during movement. CURREX ball of foot cushioning is designed to soften impact, improve comfort, and help reduce fatigue where you need it most.

  • Targeted cushioning helps relieve pressure under the forefoot
  • Absorbs shock during walking, running, and standing
  • Supports smoother toe-off for a more comfortable stride
  • Designed to keep you moving comfortably for longer periods

Multi-Layer Performance Construction

Our insoles combine:

  • Moisture-wicking top layer to keep feet dry
  • Breathable mid-layer helps maintain a fresh feel
  • Performance EVA base engineered for cushioning and energy return

This layered design works together to deliver stability, comfort, and long-lasting durability, so you're supported through every mile, match, and movement.

93% reported improved performance
91% felt increased comfort
77% felt decreased fatigue

*Based on CURREX Customer Survey, November 2025

EVIDENCE & PERFORMANCE

CURREX isn’t just comfortable, it’s proven.

  • Feel-good science. CURREX insoles ranked #1 for all-over comfort and arch fit in head-to-head lab tests.*
  • 89% of CURREX users who purchased for performance said they helped within 1 week.**
  • Our Dynamic Arch Technology has been refined through decades of real-world testing with runners, soccer players, hikers, and medical professionals.

*German Sport University Benchmark Studies
**CURREX Customer Survey, November 2025

SCIENCE & INNOVATION:

WHY CURREX FEELS DIFFERENT

Dynamic Arch Technology

Every foot is unique. Instead of forcing your foot to match a rigid insert, our Dynamic Arch Technology supports your foot’s natural shape and movement.

  • Flexible support adapts to your arch type
  • Improves alignment to reduce stress on joints
  • Enhances comfort and performance with every stride
  • Helps reduce fatigue so you can stay active longer

Decoupled Heel Design

Most insoles treat the heel as static. CURREX uses a decoupled heel cup that absorbs shock and improves motion control, particularly during impact phases like running or cutting. More control at impact. More confidence in motion.

  • Heel cup helps cradle and stabilize the heel
  • Targeted heel cushioning absorbs impact at every step
  • Helps reduce pressure on the heel during repetitive movement

Ball of Foot Cushioning

The forefoot takes on constant pressure during movement. CURREX ball of foot cushioning is designed to soften impact, improve comfort, and help reduce fatigue where you need it most.

  • Targeted cushioning helps relieve pressure under the forefoot
  • Absorbs shock during walking, running, and standing
  • Supports smoother toe-off for a more comfortable stride
  • Designed to keep you moving comfortably for longer periods

Multi-Layer Performance Construction

Our insoles combine:

  • Moisture-wicking top layer to keep feet dry
  • Bamboo mid-layer for natural odor control and breathability
  • Performance EVA base engineered for cushioning and energy return

This layered design works together to deliver stability, comfort, and long-lasting durability, so you're supported through every mile, match, and movement.

CURREX In the News

BUILT FOR
PERFORMANCE
BACKED BY DATA

CURREX has been featured in leading performance and health publications:

I Run Far logo

iRunFar rated CURREX® RUNPRO as one of the Best Running Insoles of 2026.

READ ARTICLE
verywellfit logo

VeryWellFit lists CURREX® among the Best Orthotic Insoles for performance and comfort.

READ ARTICLE

WHO CURREX IS FOR

Different sports. Different demands. Same goal: keep you going.

CURREX® RUNPRO is engineered to support natural gait while helping reduce fatigue and support efficient stride, mile after mile.

CURREX RUNPRO insole yellow, orange, white and blue base next to black box with yellow orange insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX RUNPRO insole yellow, orange, white and blue base next to black box with yellow orange insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX RUNPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for running shoes, superior heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_medium
Man placing the CURREX RUNPRO medium profile insole into blue running shoe #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX RUNPRO dynamic running insoles help take athletes to their full potential in all running sports including: Running, Walking, Triathlon, Trail Running, Cross Country, Track
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX RUNPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow orange colored RUNPRO medium profile insoles with yellow base #profile_medium
Floating base view of RUNPRO medium profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow orange medium profile RUNPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow orange colored RUNPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of RUNPRO medium profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_medium
CURREX RUNPRO insole yellow, orange, white and blue base next to black box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX RUNPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for running shoes, superior heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_low
Woman holding CURREX RUNPRO low profile insoles #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX RUNPRO dynamic running insoles help take athletes to their full potential in all running sports including: Running, Walking, Triathlon, Trail Running, Cross Country, Track
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX RUNPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored RUNPRO low profile insoles with yellow base #profile_low
Floating base view of RUNPRO low profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile RUNPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored RUNPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of RUNPRO low profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_low
CURREX RUNPRO insole yellow, orange, white and blue base next to black box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX RUNPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for running shoes, superior heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Woman placing CURREX RUNPRO high profile insole into gray running shoe #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX RUNPRO dynamic running insoles help take athletes to their full potential in all running sports including: Running, Walking, Triathlon, Trail Running, Cross Country, Track
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX RUNPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored RUNPRO high profile insoles with yellow base #profile_high
Floating base view of RUNPRO high profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile RUNPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored RUNPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of RUNPRO high profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange met cushion, yellow base #profile_high

CURREX® RUNPRO™ Insoles | Dynamic Insoles for Running Shoes

$59.95

Our CLEATPRO, PICKLEBALLPRO, BASKETBALLPRO, and ACEPRO insoles are tailored for quick cuts, lateral movement, and all-day stability.

CURREX CLEATPRO insole with yellow, red, white, and blue base next to light brown box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX CLEATPRO insole with yellow, red, white, and blue base next to light brown box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX CLEATPRO: high cooling base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, multiple supergrip zones, standard top cover, dynamic shell, narrow width, superior heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_medium
CURREX CLEATPRO medium profile insoles sitting next to baseball bat, baseball helmet, cleats and baseball glove #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX CLEATPRO insoles can be worn during any field sport, indoors or outdoors, including: Soccer, Baseball/Softball, Football, Rugby, Lacrosse, Field Hockey
World’s Leading Soccer Insoles with Super Grip technology, German Engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX CLEATPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored CLEATPRO medium profile insoles with yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_medium
Floating base view of CLEATPRO medium profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile CLEATPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored CLEATPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of CLEATPRO medium profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_medium
CURREX CLEATPRO insole with yellow, red, white, and blue base next to light brown box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX CLEATPRO: high cooling base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, multiple supergrip zones, standard top cover, dynamic shell, narrow width, superior heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_low
Little boy holding up a pair of CURREX CLEATPRO low profile insoles #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX CLEATPRO insoles can be worn during any field sport, indoors or outdoors, including: Soccer, Baseball/Softball, Football, Rugby, Lacrosse, Field Hockey
World’s Leading Soccer Insoles with Super Grip technology, German Engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX CLEATPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored CLEATPRO low profile insoles with yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_low
Floating base view of CLEATPRO low profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile CLEATPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored CLEATPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of CLEATPRO low profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_low
CURREX CLEATPRO insole with yellow, red, white, and blue base next to light brown box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX CLEATPRO: high cooling base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, multiple supergrip zones, standard top cover, dynamic shell, narrow width, superior heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Woman placing CURREX CLEATPRO high profile insole into white cleat #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX CLEATPRO insoles can be worn during any field sport, indoors or outdoors, including: Soccer, Baseball/Softball, Football, Rugby, Lacrosse, Field Hockey
World’s Leading Soccer Insoles with Super Grip technology, German Engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX CLEATPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored CLEATPRO high profile insoles with yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_high
Floating base view of CLEATPRO high profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile CLEATPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored CLEATPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of CLEATPRO high profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, yellow, red, white, and blue base #profile_high

CURREX® CLEATPRO™ Insoles | Dynamic Sports Insoles for Soccer Cleats, Football Cleats, Spikes, & Field Sport Shoes

$59.95
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insole black, orange and white base next to lime green box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insole black, orange and white base next to lime green box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, vented top cover, extra forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, standard width, multiple supergrip zones, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_medium
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO medium profile insoles sitting on blue pickleball court next to pickleball paddle and green pickleball #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right.  #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better performance on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these are ideal for: Pickleball, Paddleball, Squash
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure.  #profile_medium
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored PICKLEBALLPRO medium profile insoles with black base #profile_medium
Floating base view of PICKLEBALLPRO medium profile insoles with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile PICKLEBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored PICKLEBALLPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of PICKLEBALLPRO medium profile insole pair with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_medium
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insole black, orange and white base next to lime green box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, vented top cover, extra forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, standard width, multiple supergrip zones, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_low
Woman placing CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO low profile insole into white tennis shoe #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better performance on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these are ideal for: Pickleball, Paddleball, Squash
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure.  #profile_low
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored PICKLEBALLPRO low profile insoles with black base #profile_low
Floating base view of PICKLEBALLPRO low profile insoles with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile PICKLEBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored PICKLEBALLPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of PICKLEBALLPRO low profile insole pair with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_low
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insole black, orange and white base next to lime green box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, vented top cover, extra forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, standard width, multiple supergrip zones, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO high profile insoles sitting on blue pickleball court next to pickleball paddle and green pickleball #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better performance on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these are ideal for: Pickleball, Paddleball, Squash
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief. Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX PICKLEBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details. #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored PICKLEBALLPRO high profile insoles with black base #profile_high
Floating base view of PICKLEBALLPRO high profile insoles with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile PICKLEBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored PICKLEBALLPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of PICKLEBALLPRO high profile insole pair with white arch support, black heel pad, orange outlined met pad with black center, black base #profile_high

CURREX® PICKLEBALLPRO™ Insoles | Pickleball Insoles for Comfort, Control & Performance

$59.95
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insole white, black and orange base next to orange box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insole white, black and orange base next to orange box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, energy return forefoot cushioning, vented top cover, multiple super grip zones, firmer dynamic shell, traction lock grippers, standard width, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_medium
Person sitting on a wooden court floor wearing turquoise sneakers with white laces, placing CURREX BASKETBALLPRO into shoe #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right.  #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better energy return on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these insoles are ideal for basketball & volleyball.
Enhanced energy return built for basketball.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure.  #profile_medium
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored BASKETBALLPRO medium profile insoles with white base #profile_medium
Floating base view of BASKETBALLPRO medium profile insoles with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning, white base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile BASKETBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored BASKETBALLPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of BASKETBALLPRO medium profile insole pair with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning with black traction grips, white base #profile_medium
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insole white, black and orange base next to orange box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, energy return forefoot cushioning, vented top cover, multiple super grip zones, firmer dynamic shell, traction lock grippers, standard width, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_low
Person sitting on a wooden court floor wearing turquoise sneakers with white laces, placing CURREX BASKETBALLPRO into shoe #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right.  #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better energy return on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these insoles are ideal for basketball & volleyball.
Enhanced energy return built for basketball.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure.  #profile_low
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored BASKETBALLPRO low profile insoles with white base #profile_low
Floating base view of BASKETBALLPRO low profile insoles with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning, white base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile BASKETBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored BASKETBALLPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of BASKETBALLPRO low profile insole pair with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning with black traction grips, white base #profile_low
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insole white, black and orange base next to orange box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO: high cooling & springy base layer, energy return forefoot cushioning, vented top cover, multiple super grip zones, firmer dynamic shell, traction lock grippers, standard width, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_high
Person sitting on a wooden court floor wearing turquoise sneakers with white laces, placing CURREX BASKETBALLPRO into shoe #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right.  #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO insoles can be worn for better energy return on all court surfaces. Great for competition and also recreational play, these insoles are ideal for basketball & volleyball.
Enhanced energy return built for basketball.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure.  #profile_high
CURREX BASKETBALLPRO shoe measurement chart with dimensions and weight details #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored BASKETBALLPRO high profile insoles with white base #profile_high
Floating base view of BASKETBALLPRO high profile insoles with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning, white base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile BASKETBALLPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored BASKETBALLPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of BASKETBALLPRO high profile insole pair with black arch support, orange heel pad, white forefoot cushioning with black traction grips, white base #profile_high

CURREX® BASKETBALLPRO™ Insoles | Engineered Stability for Cuts, Jumps & Landings

$59.95
CURREX ACEPRO insole with white, orange, and blue base next to black box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX ACEPRO insole with white, orange, and blue base next to black box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX ACEPRO: dense cushioning base layer, vented top cover, high rebound forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, multiple supergrip zones, standard width, superior heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_medium
Woman sitting on tennis court holding white tennis shoe with CURREX ACEPRO medium profile insoles inside #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX ACEPRO insoles for tennis shoes can be worn to improve your game in indoor and outdoor sports like: Tennis, Pickleball, Field Hockey, Racquetball, Badminton, Net Sports.
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief, German engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX ACEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored ACEPRO medium profile insoles with white, orange, and blue base #profile_medium
Floating base view of ACEPRO medium profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile ACEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored ACEPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of ACEPRO medium profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_medium
CURREX ACEPRO insole with white, orange, and blue base next to black box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX ACEPRO: dense cushioning base layer, vented top cover, high rebound forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, multiple supergrip zones, standard width, superior heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_low
Pair of low profile CURREX ACEPRO insoles sitting on tennis court next to tennis ball and racket #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX ACEPRO insoles for tennis shoes can be worn to improve your game in indoor and outdoor sports like: Tennis, Pickleball, Field Hockey, Racquetball, Badminton, Net Sports.
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief, German engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX ACEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored ACEPRO low profile insoles with white, orange, and blue base #profile_low
Floating base view of ACEPRO low profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile ACEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored ACEPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of ACEPRO low profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_low
CURREX ACEPRO insole with white, orange, and blue base next to black box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX ACEPRO: dense cushioning base layer, vented top cover, high rebound forefoot cushioning, dynamic shell, multiple supergrip zones, standard width, superior heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Woman holding up CURREX ACEPRO high profile insoles while at the tennis court #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX ACEPRO insoles for tennis shoes can be worn to improve your game in indoor and outdoor sports like: Tennis, Pickleball, Field Hockey, Racquetball, Badminton, Net Sports.
Rated #1 for comfort & foot pressure relief, German engineered.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX ACEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored ACEPRO high profile insoles with white, orange, and blue base #profile_high
Floating base view of ACEPRO high profile insoles with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile ACEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored ACEPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of ACEPRO high profile insole pair with white arch support, blue heel pad, orange forefoot cushioning pad, white, orange, and blue base #profile_high

CURREX® ACEPRO™ Insoles | Dynamic Insoles for Tennis Shoes

$59.95

Our HIKEPRO™, BIKEPRO™, and SUPPORTSTP insoles are designed to help reduce fatigue during outdoor adventures, endurance activities, and long days on your feet.

CURREX HIKEPRO insole with white and black camo base next to tan box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX HIKEPRO insole with white and black camo base next to tan box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX HIKEPRO: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, tekdry moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for hiking boots, supergrip zone, dense heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024  #profile_medium
Woman placing CURREX HIKEPRO medium profile insole into brown hiking boot #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX HIKEPRO insoles offer comfort and control for outdoor activities including: Hiking, Walking, Thru-Hiking, Day Hiking, Backpacking, Weight Training
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX HIKEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored HIKEPRO medium profile insoles with white and black camo base #profile_medium
Floating base view of HIKEPRO medium profile insoles with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile HIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored HIKEPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of HIKEPRO medium profile insole pair with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_medium
CURREX HIKEPRO insole with white and black camo base next to tan box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX HIKEPRO: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, tekdry moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for hiking boots, supergrip zone, dense heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_low
Woman placing CURREX HIKEPRO low profile insole into taupe colored hiking boot #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX HIKEPRO insoles offer comfort and control for outdoor activities including: Hiking, Walking, Thru-Hiking, Day Hiking, Backpacking, Weight Training
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX HIKEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored HIKEPRO low profile insoles with white and black camo base #profile_low
Floating base view of HIKEPRO low profile insoles with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile HIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored HIKEPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of HIKEPRO low profile insole pair with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_low
CURREX HIKEPRO insole with white and black camo base next to tan box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX HIKEPRO: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, tekdry moisture absorbing top cover, dynamic shell, standard width for hiking boots, supergrip zone, dense heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Man placing CURREX HIKEPRO high profile insole into brown hiking shoe #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX HIKEPRO insoles offer comfort and control for outdoor activities including: Hiking, Walking, Thru-Hiking, Day Hiking, Backpacking, Weight Training
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX HIKEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored HIKEPRO high profile insoles with white and black camo base #profile_high
Floating base view of HIKEPRO high profile insoles with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile HIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored HIKEPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of HIKEPRO high profile insole pair with white arch support, gray heel pad, black forefoot cushioning pad, white and black camo base #profile_high

CURREX® HIKEPRO™ Insoles | Insoles for Hiking Boots & Shoes

$59.95
CURREX BIKEPRO insole with gray, red and black base next to blue box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX BIKEPRO insole with gray, red and black base next to blue box with yellow insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX BIKEPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, narrow width for bike shoes, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_medium
CURREX BIKEPRO medium profile insoles sitting next to bike wheel, helmet, water bottle and black cycling shoes #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BIKEPRO insoles have an extra slim and thin fit ideal for freestyle shoes and clip-in cycling shoes. Use them for the following: Road Cycling, Stationary Cycling, Triathlons, Mountain Biking, MotoGP / Motorcycling
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX BIKEPRO insole dimensions chart  #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow colored BIKEPRO medium profile insoles with gray, red and black base #profile_medium
Floating base view of BIKEPRO medium profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, gray, red and black base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow medium profile BIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow colored BIKEPRO medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of BIKEPRO medium profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot pad, gray base #profile_medium
CURREX BIKEPRO insole with gray, red and black base next to blue box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX BIKEPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, narrow width for bike shoes, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_low
Man placing CURREX BIKEPRO low profile insole into white cycling shoe #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BIKEPRO insoles have an extra slim and thin fit ideal for freestyle shoes and clip-in cycling shoes. Use them for the following: Road Cycling, Stationary Cycling, Triathlons, Mountain Biking, MotoGP / Motorcycling
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX BIKEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored BIKEPRO low profile insoles with gray, red and black base #profile_low
Floating base view of BIKEPRO low profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, gray, red and black base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile BIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored BIKEPRO low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of BIKEPRO low profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot pad, gray base #profile_low
CURREX BIKEPRO insole with gray, red and black base next to blue box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX BIKEPRO: balanced cushioning base layer, high rebound forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, narrow width for bike shoes, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Woman placing CURREX BIKEPRO high profile insole into black cycling shoe #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
CURREX BIKEPRO insoles have an extra slim and thin fit ideal for freestyle shoes and clip-in cycling shoes. Use them for the following: Road Cycling, Stationary Cycling, Triathlons, Mountain Biking, MotoGP / Motorcycling
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX BIKEPRO insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored BIKEPRO high profile insoles with gray, red and black base #profile_high
Floating base view of BIKEPRO high profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot cushioning pad, gray, red and black base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile BIKEPRO insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored BIKEPRO high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of BIKEPRO high profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, red forefoot pad, gray base #profile_high

CURREX® BIKEPRO™ Insoles | Engineered for Power, Comfort & Control in Cycling

$64.95
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole white and black base next to white box with yellow orange insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole white and black base next to white box with yellow orange insole inside #profile_medium
CURREX SUPPORTSTP: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, standard width for stability, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_medium
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_medium
Woman holding CURREX SUPPORTSTP medium profile insole #profile_medium
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_medium
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
For stability, comfort, and support where you need it most, use CURREX SUPPORTSTP insoles for the following: Walking, Everyday Activities, Sneakers, Light Work
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_medium
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole dimensions chart #profile_medium
Floating top view of yellow orange colored SUPPORTSTP medium profile insoles with white base #profile_medium
Floating base view of SUPPORTSTP medium profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_medium
View of pair of yellow orange medium profile SUPPORTSTP insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_medium
Top view of yellow orange colored SUPPORTSTP medium profile pair of insoles #profile_medium
Base view of SUPPORTSTP medium profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_medium
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole white and black base next to white box with red insole inside #profile_low
CURREX SUPPORTSTP: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, standard width for stability, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_low
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_low
CURREX SUPPORTSTP low profile insoles sitting next to tie-dyed shoes, jump rope, weight, and water bottle #profile_low
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_low
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
For stability, comfort, and support where you need it most, use CURREX SUPPORTSTP insoles for the following: Walking, Everyday Activities, Sneakers, Light Work
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_low
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole dimensions chart #profile_low
Floating top view of red colored SUPPORTSTP low profile insoles with white base #profile_low
Floating base view of SUPPORTSTP low profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_low
View of pair of red low profile SUPPORTSTP insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_low
Top view of red colored SUPPORTSTP low profile pair of insoles #profile_low
Base view of SUPPORTSTP low profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_low
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole white and black base next to white box with blue insole inside #profile_high
CURREX SUPPORTSTP: moderate cooling base layer, soft forefoot cushioning, standard top cover, firmer dynamic shell, standard width for stability, soft & energy absorbing heel cushioning #profile_high
91% of users say CURREX® are the best insoles for sports & activities*
*AYTM User Study, June 2024 #profile_high
Person placing CURREX SUPPORTSTP high profile insole into white sneaker #profile_high
Highly customized support. Find your perfect fit with three profiles: HIGH, MEDIUM, and LOW.
Each one’s built a little differently to match your foot shape and how you move, so you get comfort and support that feels just right. #profile_high
FEEL BETTER PERFORM BETTER™
For stability, comfort, and support where you need it most, use CURREX SUPPORTSTP insoles for the following: Walking, Everyday Activities, Sneakers, Light Work
Engineered and scientifically designed in Germany.
CURREX® is SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN to increase comfort & reduce foot pressure. #profile_high
CURREX SUPPORTSTP insole dimensions chart #profile_high
Floating top view of blue colored SUPPORTSTP high profile insoles with white base #profile_high
Floating base view of SUPPORTSTP high profile insoles with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_high
View of pair of blue high profile SUPPORTSTP insoles, one standing on side to show top of insole, second insole set in front showing its profile while toe is facing opposite direction #profile_high
Top view of blue colored SUPPORTSTP high profile pair of insoles #profile_high
Base view of SUPPORTSTP high profile insole pair with black arch support, black heel pad, black met cushion, white base #profile_high

CURREX® SUPPORTSTP™ Insoles | Stability, Support & Comfort Insoles for Walking Shoes

$59.95
READY
TO MOVE
BETTER?
You don't need to know exactly where you're going.White

Whether you're logging miles, chasing a ball, or staying active every day, CURREX® helps you do it comfortably and efficiently.